Watch By Meet
|
Boys 6A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2017
Published by Nov 5th 2017, 12:55am
OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
2017 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 4, 2017
Lane Community College
6A Boys
1. Jesuit
4 5 6 9 11 (13) (17) = 35
Joshua Schumacher, Grant Summers, Will Sheaffer, Jude Augustine, Max
Himmelright, Shaw Powell, Declan O'Scannlain
2. Central Catholic
10 12 15 39 51 (57) (60) = 127
Cameron Thompson, Eric Brecht, Ben Brown, Spencer Hardy, Jameson
Westhead, Joe Halsey, Josue Corona-Solis
3. Franklin (or)
21 23 25 28 32 (68) (84) = 129
Will Eaton, Solomon Duke, Simon Walsh, Richard Puro, Aidan Palmer,
Miles Drake, Sam Skelton
4. South Eugene
22 24 26 29 35 (46) (55) = 136
Bj Sauter, Ian Twyman, Peter Shen, Nate Tavakolian, Dylan Kalnbach,
Spencer McNall, Liam Monroe
5. West Linn
20 36 43 48 62 (79) (90) = 209
John Wetzsteon, Kenney McElroy, Dash Lipsey, Avery Cook, Sam Bennett,
Graham Yotsuya, Tate Kadel
6. Sunset
8 34 47 64 65 (81) (83) = 218
Ethan Reese, Mason Gerwig, Ben Nichols, Mihira Sogal, Stathi Davis,
David Cummings, Lars Deboutte
7. Sherwood
19 31 33 49 88 (104)(125) = 220
Henry Giles, Josh Quaglio, Jaron Homer, Thomas Osborne, Trevor Widell,
Brandon Hughes, Andrew Mabry
8. Wilson
1 50 52 58 75 (77) = 236
Alex Slenning, Caden Samkutty, Torsten Huseby, Finn Tyvoll, Kian
Mitchell, Quinn Wilcox
9. Grants Pass
18 37 40 69 82 (91)(108) = 246
Daniel Beckstead, Nathan Burton, Isaac Burgess, Dimitri Underwood,
Cedar Davis-Frankfort, Levi Dimmick, Nathan Wolford
10. Tualatin
7 16 78 85 86 (101)(111) = 272
Adam Klein, Andrew Payton, Julian Marsh, Sam Smith, Abraham Romero,
Alex Pegis, Justin Atkins
11. Aloha
14 45 56 66 100 (114)(117) = 281
Mohamed Sheikh, Matt Uzzle, Ian Bake, Hiruy Alemseged, Mason Hoskins,
Leo Torres, Ryan Chin
12. South Medford
30 42 59 72 80 (87)(102) = 283
Luke Ramirez, Truett Bostwick, Ty Boster, Reed Hungerford, Andrew
Davis, Johan Jordaan, Ethan Holloway
13. Grant
44 54 63 71 89 (93)(116) = 321
Truman Cowan, Shea Van Butler, Ben Kerr, Fred Kerr, Ryan Kinnucan,
Ryan O'Connor, Charlie Elliott
14. McMinnville
2 61 76 95 96 (106)(113) = 330
Zane Fodge, Marcus Graham, David Chupp, Cody Brown, Kylar Johnson,
Michael Abeyta, Aiden Blackburn
15. Forest Grove
3 27 97 109 119 (121)(123) = 355
Quincy Norman, Max Norman, Gavin Vance, Osker Almeda, Jonathan Wallace,
Isaac Lopez-Haas, Ben Schnorr
16. Barlow
41 53 73 92 99 (122)(124) = 358
Tyler Tenny, Cade Kooch, Tristan Taylor, Charlie Bailey, Hunter
Strobel, Jacob Ropp, Evan Delacruz
17. South Salem
38 74 94 98 103 (110)(112) = 407
Jay Grant, Evan Gonzalez, Eric Lungu, Ned Harlan, Israel Perez, Juan
Vargas, Mason Obery
18. Clackamas
67 70 105 107 115 (118)(120) = 464
Benjamin Harvey, Jacob Harvey, Nicolo Leonetti, Trevor Nielsen,
Donovan Dewhitt, Abel Perez, Jacob Debler
OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
2017 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 4, 2017
Lane Community College
6A BOYS
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= ===== =====
1 1 140 Alex Slenning 12 Wilson 15:41 5:03
2 2 75 Zane Fodge 11 McMinnville 15:48 5:05
3 3 37 Quincy Norman 10 Forest Grove 15:48 5:05
4 4 66 Joshua Schumacher 12 Jesuit 15:48 5:05
5 5 68 Grant Summers 12 Jesuit 15:56 5:08
6 6 67 Will Sheaffer 11 Jesuit 15:57 5:08
7 7 120 Adam Klein 12 Tualatin 15:58 5:09
8 80 Lammi Kalil 12 Roosevelt 15:59 5:09
9 8 117 Ethan Reese 11 Sunset 15:59 5:09
10 9 62 Jude Augustine 12 Jesuit 16:01 5:10
11 10 23 Cameron Thompson 12 Central Catholic 16:04 5:11
12 11 63 Max Himmelright 12 Jesuit 16:08 5:12
13 12 18 Eric Brecht 12 Central Catholic 16:09 5:12
14 13 65 Shaw Powell 10 Jesuit 16:11 5:13
15 14 5 Mohamed Sheikh 11 Aloha 16:11 5:13
16 15 19 Ben Brown 11 Central Catholic 16:13 5:13
17 16 122 Andrew Payton 10 Tualatin 16:13 5:14
18 17 64 Declan O'Scannlain 10 Jesuit 16:15 5:14
19 18 55 Daniel Beckstead 11 Grants Pass 16:16 5:15
20 19 84 Henry Giles 11 Sherwood 16:17 5:15
21 20 131 John Wetzsteon 11 West Linn 16:17 5:15
22 21 43 Will Eaton 12 Franklin (or) 16:17 5:15
23 22 94 Bj Sauter 12 South Eugene 16:25 5:17
24 23 42 Solomon Duke 11 Franklin (or) 16:25 5:17
25 24 97 Ian Twyman 11 South Eugene 16:28 5:18
26 25 47 Simon Walsh 12 Franklin (or) 16:28 5:18
27 26 95 Peter Shen 12 South Eugene 16:29 5:19
28 69 Henry Potter 12 Lakeridge 16:31 5:19
29 78 Jacob Allmaras 11 North Medford 16:33 5:20
30 27 36 Max Norman 12 Forest Grove 16:36 5:21
31 28 45 Richard Puro 12 Franklin (or) 16:38 5:21
32 15 Joseph Justice 12 Benson 16:38 5:21
33 17 Cole Thomas 11 Canby 16:38 5:21
34 83 Vincent Mestler 9 Sheldon (or) 16:39 5:22
35 29 96 Nate Tavakolian 10 South Eugene 16:39 5:22
36 30 104 Luke Ramirez 12 South Medford 16:41 5:22
37 31 89 Josh Quaglio 12 Sherwood 16:42 5:23
38 32 44 Aidan Palmer 10 Franklin (or) 16:44 5:24
39 33 85 Jaron Homer 10 Sherwood 16:46 5:24
40 34 115 Mason Gerwig 10 Sunset 16:47 5:24
41 134 Brennen Lebel 12 West Salem 16:50 5:25
42 35 91 Dylan Kalnbach 11 South Eugene 16:51 5:26
43 79 Abdinasir Hussein 10 Roosevelt 16:51 5:26
44 36 130 Kenney McElroy 11 West Linn 16:52 5:26
45 37 57 Nathan Burton 12 Grants Pass 16:52 5:26
46 38 106 Jay Grant 11 South Salem 16:53 5:26
47 39 22 Spencer Hardy 10 Central Catholic 16:55 5:27
48 40 56 Isaac Burgess 11 Grants Pass 16:55 5:27
49 41 14 Tyler Tenny 12 Barlow 16:55 5:27
50 42 99 Truett Bostwick 10 South Medford 16:56 5:27
51 16 Tristan Oakes 12 Canby 16:58 5:28
52 43 129 Dash Lipsey 10 West Linn 16:58 5:28
53 81 Hunter Agsten 11 Roseburg 16:59 5:28
54 44 48 Truman Cowan 11 Grant 16:59 5:28
55 45 7 Matt Uzzle 12 Aloha 17:00 5:29
56 46 92 Spencer McNall 12 South Eugene 17:00 5:29
57 47 116 Ben Nichols 10 Sunset 17:01 5:29
58 48 127 Avery Cook 11 West Linn 17:01 5:29
59 49 88 Thomas Osborne 10 Sherwood 17:01 5:29
60 50 139 Caden Samkutty 11 Wilson 17:02 5:29
61 51 24 Jameson Westhead 10 Central Catholic 17:03 5:30
62 52 136 Torsten Huseby 11 Wilson 17:05 5:30
63 53 10 Cade Kooch 10 Barlow 17:07 5:31
64 54 54 Shea Van Butler 11 Grant 17:08 5:31
65 55 93 Liam Monroe 12 South Eugene 17:08 5:31
66 56 2 Ian Bake 12 Aloha 17:08 5:31
67 57 21 Joe Halsey 10 Central Catholic 17:09 5:32
68 58 141 Finn Tyvoll 11 Wilson 17:09 5:32
69 59 98 Ty Boster 12 South Medford 17:09 5:32
70 60 20 Josue Corona-Solis 10 Central Catholic 17:11 5:32
71 61 76 Marcus Graham 9 McMinnville 17:11 5:32
72 62 126 Sam Bennett 10 West Linn 17:11 5:32
73 63 50 Ben Kerr 10 Grant 17:11 5:32
74 64 118 Mihira Sogal 11 Sunset 17:11 5:32
75 65 113 Stathi Davis 9 Sunset 17:12 5:33
76 33 Josh Scheetz 11 David Douglas 17:12 5:33
77 135 Nathan Willins 12 Westview 17:14 5:33
78 66 1 Hiruy Alemseged 11 Aloha 17:14 5:33
79 67 27 Benjamin Harvey 10 Clackamas 17:15 5:34
80 82 Andrew Hall 11 Sheldon (or) 17:16 5:34
81 68 41 Miles Drake 12 Franklin (or) 17:16 5:34
82 69 60 Dimitri Underwood 11 Grants Pass 17:17 5:34
83 70 28 Jacob Harvey 10 Clackamas 17:19 5:35
84 71 51 Fred Kerr 12 Grant 17:20 5:35
85 72 102 Reed Hungerford 11 South Medford 17:20 5:35
86 73 13 Tristan Taylor 12 Barlow 17:22 5:36
87 74 105 Evan Gonzalez 9 South Salem 17:22 5:36
88 75 138 Kian Mitchell 12 Wilson 17:23 5:36
89 76 74 David Chupp 11 McMinnville 17:24 5:36
90 32 Max Hodge 12 David Douglas 17:24 5:36
91 77 142 Quinn Wilcox 9 Wilson 17:24 5:36
92 78 121 Julian Marsh 11 Tualatin 17:25 5:37
93 79 132 Graham Yotsuya 11 West Linn 17:28 5:38
94 80 100 Andrew Davis 10 South Medford 17:30 5:38
95 81 112 David Cummings 10 Sunset 17:31 5:39
96 82 58 Cedar Davis-Frankfort 11 Grants Pass 17:32 5:39
97 83 114 Lars Deboutte 10 Sunset 17:33 5:39
98 84 46 Sam Skelton 9 Franklin (or) 17:35 5:40
99 85 125 Sam Smith 10 Tualatin 17:37 5:40
100 86 124 Abraham Romero 12 Tualatin 17:37 5:41
101 87 103 Johan Jordaan 11 South Medford 17:38 5:41
102 88 90 Trevor Widell 12 Sherwood 17:39 5:41
103 89 52 Ryan Kinnucan 12 Grant 17:40 5:41
104 90 128 Tate Kadel 11 West Linn 17:41 5:42
105 91 59 Levi Dimmick 11 Grants Pass 17:42 5:42
106 92 8 Charlie Bailey 10 Barlow 17:42 5:42
107 93 53 Ryan O'Connor 12 Grant 17:42 5:42
108 94 108 Eric Lungu 11 South Salem 17:42 5:42
109 95 73 Cody Brown 12 McMinnville 17:44 5:43
110 96 77 Kylar Johnson 10 McMinnville 17:49 5:44
111 97 39 Gavin Vance 11 Forest Grove 17:50 5:45
112 98 107 Ned Harlan 10 South Salem 17:50 5:45
113 99 12 Hunter Strobel 12 Barlow 17:50 5:45
114 100 4 Mason Hoskins 12 Aloha 17:51 5:45
115 101 123 Alex Pegis 11 Tualatin 17:53 5:46
116 102 145 Ethan Holloway 12 South Medford 17:54 5:46
117 103 110 Israel Perez 11 South Salem 17:54 5:46
118 104 86 Brandon Hughes 12 Sherwood 17:56 5:47
119 105 29 Nicolo Leonetti 12 Clackamas 17:56 5:47
120 106 71 Michael Abeyta 12 McMinnville 17:57 5:47
121 107 30 Trevor Nielsen 10 Clackamas 17:58 5:47
122 108 61 Nathan Wolford 12 Grants Pass 17:59 5:48
123 109 34 Osker Almeda 10 Forest Grove 17:59 5:48
124 110 111 Juan Vargas 11 South Salem 18:00 5:48
125 111 119 Justin Atkins 12 Tualatin 18:01 5:48
126 112 109 Mason Obery 10 South Salem 18:03 5:49
127 113 72 Aiden Blackburn 10 McMinnville 18:03 5:49
128 133 Fabian Elizondo Jr 12 West Salem 18:04 5:49
129 114 6 Leo Torres 9 Aloha 18:05 5:49
130 115 26 Donovan Dewhitt 10 Clackamas 18:06 5:50
131 116 49 Charlie Elliott 12 Grant 18:09 5:51
132 117 3 Ryan Chin 11 Aloha 18:13 5:52
133 118 31 Abel Perez 12 Clackamas 18:22 5:55
134 119 40 Jonathan Wallace 10 Forest Grove 18:23 5:55
135 120 25 Jacob Debler 12 Clackamas 18:24 5:56
136 121 35 Isaac Lopez-Haas 11 Forest Grove 18:26 5:56
137 122 144 Jacob Ropp 11 Barlow 18:32 5:58
138 123 38 Ben Schnorr 9 Forest Grove 19:04 6:09
139 124 9 Evan Delacruz 9 Barlow 19:05 6:09
140 125 87 Andrew Mabry 12 Sherwood 19:19 6:13
|